115 © Airforcelove05

Friends Cut Done for 2019




Alright, my friends cut is done. I had put it off long enough, but went through my list. I have only cut people that have not commented a lot, have never commented or we have just not clicked. And I know I have not been the most active friend in commenting either, even though I do read your entries. Sometimes I just have nothing to say or don't know what to say. If you want to retry our friendship, let me know and I will add you back.


And if you are removed, can you remove me as well? Thanks. It's nothing personal to anyone, I wish you all the best.
115 © Airforcelove05

And I'm decorated

And I'm decorated...Kind of. Almost ready for Halloween, figured it was about time I put my Halloween graphics up Michelle made me. I still need to put my Halloween blinkies up on the sidebar and also redo my Dean Winchester mood theme. Since I can't find any good Halloweenish mood theme on LJ that photobucket hasn't ate up. I found one Nightmare Before Christmas, but I'm not fond of that movie not one of my favorites. Personally I'd rather have a Halloween or a Corpse Bride one.


Anyone know of any active blinkie communities? I know of AllThingsCute, but I don't see much offers on their aside from the games ones.
115 © Airforcelove05

New Graphics Community

Well I did a Valerie (haha, j/k love ya). Since I can't afford a rename token (or I'd have one for my journal), I remade a new one with a name I am in love with. It's now creepyandkooky, yup you hard it from my favorite TV series and movies from the theme song. Why? I have no idea, I never get many to join. But I figured I'd rather have all my graphics in a community then instead of my journal, it just makes tagging crazy and messy. So that's where all my stock, headers, wallpapers, animated icons, blends and ect are going. Feel free to join or not, I don't mind anyway. Will be doing a bunch of Holiday stock icons soon after the conference and I think I really got back into blending. I so need to get some icons or blinkies made for my new comm somehow. But yeah all my old latest posts are up and available there. Think I might post a lot of my old wallpapers as well and get back into making them, I'm getting new fandoms that need attention lol. Thinking batches of Shadowhunters, New Amsterdam plus some old shows that are ending soon. :)